20450 Vejar Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20450 Vejar Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,151,274, approximately $561 per square foot. 20450 Vejar Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Ormiston Tyler
Bought by
Ormiston Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,564
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Ormiston Christina
Bought by
Ormiston Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,564
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Coogan John and Llamas Lilia
Bought by
Ormiston Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose A
Bought by
Coogan John and Llamas Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose Antonio
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose A and Rodriguez Nellie E
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Todd Anna
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Antonio and Rodriguez Nellie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormiston Tyler | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ormiston Tyler | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ormiston Tyler | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Coogan John | $255,000 | South Land Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jose Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jose Antonio | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose Antonio | $225,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ormiston Tyler | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Ormiston Tyler | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coogan John | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Antonio | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Antonio | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Ormiston Tyler | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Ormiston Tyler | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $435,781 | $270,188 | $165,593 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $427,238 | $264,891 | $162,347 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $418,862 | $259,698 | $159,164 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $410,650 | $254,606 | $156,044 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $402,599 | $249,614 | $152,985 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $390,660 | $242,211 | $148,449 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $383,001 | $237,462 | $145,539 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $368,131 | $228,242 | $139,889 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $362,602 | $224,814 | $137,788 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $355,500 | $220,411 | $135,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map