415 Barbados Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,082,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Barbados Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,029,644, approximately $643 per square foot. 415 Barbados Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Song Lijie
Bought by
Liu For Shen and Liu Ellen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Zhang Tao and Qu Rui
Bought by
Song Lijie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Short Thomas M and Short Constance M
Bought by
Zhang Tao and Qu Rui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu For Shen | $324,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Song Lijie | $267,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Zhang Tao | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Song Lijie | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Tao | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $473,032 | $288,211 | $184,821 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $463,758 | $282,560 | $181,198 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $454,666 | $277,020 | $177,646 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $445,752 | $271,589 | $174,163 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $437,013 | $266,264 | $170,749 |
| 2019 | $39 | $420,653 | $258,367 | $162,286 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $412,405 | $253,301 | $159,104 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $396,393 | $243,466 | $152,927 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $390,439 | $239,809 | $150,630 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $382,792 | $235,112 | $147,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map