419 Barbados Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Barbados Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $991,741, approximately $619 per square foot. 419 Barbados Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Chang Raymond and Chun Chang Linda
Bought by
Chang Raymond and Chun Chang Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Liu Ke Chin and Liu Pon Su Chen
Bought by
Chang Raymond and Chun Chang Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,747
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$969,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Kim Hee Suk
Bought by
Lu Ke Chin and Liu Pon Su Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Raymond | $194,000 | -- | |
| Lu Ke Chin | $187,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Raymond | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Ke Chin | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $309,744 | $131,559 | $178,185 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $303,672 | $128,980 | $174,692 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $297,718 | $126,451 | $171,267 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $291,881 | $123,972 | $167,909 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $286,159 | $121,542 | $164,617 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $277,674 | $117,938 | $159,736 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $272,230 | $115,626 | $156,604 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $261,661 | $111,137 | $150,524 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $257,731 | $109,468 | $148,263 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $252,683 | $107,324 | $145,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map