20460 Loyalton Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,011,251 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20460 Loyalton Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,045,063, approximately $646 per square foot. 20460 Loyalton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Wang Hui
Bought by
Wang Hui and Li Huiqing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Wang Cathy
Bought by
Wang Hui and Li Hui Qing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Wang Hui
Bought by
Wang Hui and Li Hui Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,866
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Stroh Bruce A
Bought by
Wang Hui and Li Hui Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Stroh Bruce A
Bought by
Stroh Bruce Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Stroh Ann M
Bought by
Stroh Bruce Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Hui | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Hui | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wang Hui | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Hui | $230,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Stroh Bruce Allen | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Stroh Bruce Allen | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Hui | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Hui | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroh Bruce Allen | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroh Bruce Allen | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $353,480 | $160,142 | $193,338 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $346,550 | $157,002 | $189,548 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $339,756 | $153,924 | $185,832 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $333,095 | $150,906 | $182,189 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $326,565 | $147,948 | $178,617 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $316,880 | $143,560 | $173,320 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $310,668 | $140,746 | $169,922 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $304,578 | $137,987 | $166,591 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $298,607 | $135,282 | $163,325 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $294,122 | $133,250 | $160,872 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $288,361 | $130,640 | $157,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map