20515 Amhurst Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,300,589 - $1,603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20515 Amhurst Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,426,647, approximately $560 per square foot. 20515 Amhurst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Poon Thomas H and Poon Rose W
Bought by
Poon Thomas H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $598,374 | $239,696 | $358,678 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $586,643 | $234,997 | $351,646 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $575,141 | $230,390 | $344,751 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $563,865 | $225,873 | $337,992 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $552,810 | $221,445 | $331,365 |
| 2019 | $6,950 | $536,416 | $214,878 | $321,538 |
| 2018 | $6,663 | $525,899 | $210,665 | $315,234 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $505,480 | $202,486 | $302,994 |
| 2015 | $6,217 | $497,888 | $199,445 | $298,443 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $438,457 | $195,539 | $242,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map