20533 Amhurst Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,116,064 - $1,363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20533 Amhurst Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,220,766, approximately $680 per square foot. 20533 Amhurst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Tiu Kai Fong and Chow Amy Po King
Bought by
Tran Khuan Eng and Trna Chou Seak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Khuan Eng | $210,000 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Khuan Eng | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,094 | $456,862 | $136,195 | $320,667 |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $447,905 | $133,525 | $314,380 |
| 2023 | $5,955 | $439,123 | $130,907 | $308,216 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $430,514 | $128,341 | $302,173 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $422,074 | $125,825 | $296,249 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $409,557 | $122,094 | $287,463 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $401,527 | $119,700 | $281,827 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $385,936 | $115,052 | $270,884 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $380,140 | $113,324 | $266,816 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $372,695 | $111,105 | $261,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map