20507 Amhurst Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,114,594 - $1,401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20507 Amhurst Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,236,399, approximately $611 per square foot. 20507 Amhurst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Sor Chun Kheng and Lang Meng
Bought by
Sor Living Trust and Sor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sor Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $562,201 | $204,530 | $357,671 |
| 2024 | $7,217 | $551,178 | $200,520 | $350,658 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $540,372 | $196,589 | $343,783 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $529,778 | $192,735 | $337,043 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $519,391 | $188,956 | $330,435 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $503,987 | $183,352 | $320,635 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $494,106 | $179,757 | $314,349 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $429,257 | $172,778 | $256,479 |
| 2015 | $5,330 | $422,810 | $170,183 | $252,627 |
| 2014 | $4,834 | $370,440 | $166,850 | $203,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map