2048 Hetebrink St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Hetebrink St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,497,953, approximately $578 per square foot. 2048 Hetebrink St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Dulin Rex A
Bought by
Lee Andy Hyung and Lee Jung Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,933
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,173,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Dulin Rex A and Valenciano Jesus D
Bought by
Dulin Rex A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Dulin Rex A
Bought by
Dulin Rex A and Valenciano Jesus D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Dulin Rex A and Valenciano Jesus D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,450
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Andy Hyung | $600,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Dulin Rex A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Dulin Rex A | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dulin Rex A | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dulin Rex A | $506,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Andy Hyung | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulin Rex A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulin Rex A | $404,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,931 | $753,629 | $328,999 | $424,630 |
| 2024 | $10,931 | $738,852 | $322,548 | $416,304 |
| 2023 | $10,702 | $724,365 | $316,223 | $408,142 |
| 2022 | $10,643 | $710,162 | $310,022 | $400,140 |
| 2021 | $11,123 | $696,238 | $303,943 | $392,295 |
| 2020 | $11,022 | $689,099 | $300,826 | $388,273 |
| 2019 | $10,791 | $675,588 | $294,928 | $380,660 |
| 2018 | $10,655 | $662,342 | $289,145 | $373,197 |
| 2017 | $10,499 | $649,355 | $283,475 | $365,880 |
| 2016 | $10,322 | $636,623 | $277,917 | $358,706 |
| 2015 | $10,090 | $627,061 | $273,743 | $353,318 |
| 2014 | $9,786 | $614,778 | $268,381 | $346,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map