2048 N 700 Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $760,629
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 N 700 Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $697,210, approximately $240 per square foot. 2048 N 700 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary Primary Center, Baldwin Elementary Intermediate Center, and Baldwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Mathews James M and Mathews Barbara A F
Bought by
Mathews James M and Mathews Barbara Fogarty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $72,679 | $5,004 | $67,675 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $69,143 | $3,998 | $65,145 |
| 2023 | $8,319 | $65,148 | $3,992 | $61,156 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $61,230 | $3,971 | $57,259 |
| 2021 | $6,804 | $50,206 | $4,045 | $46,161 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $48,365 | $4,021 | $44,344 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $46,326 | $3,418 | $42,908 |
| 2018 | $6,018 | $45,021 | $3,373 | $41,648 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $44,333 | $3,346 | $40,987 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $42,626 | $1,502 | $41,124 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $42,605 | $1,481 | $41,124 |
| 2014 | $5,791 | $42,587 | $1,463 | $41,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map