Seller's Agent in 2022
Teri Ediger
ReeceNichols Preferred Realty
(785) 766-4248
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $506,000
Beautiful barndominium and horse farm set back on 5acres of complete serenity. The pristine home features main-level living with 2 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 3rd non-conforming bedroom or office, with room to expand into the 26x40 shop. The exterior is virtually maintenance free with partial brick, fiber cement board lap siding, and a new metal roof. The land features a 30x30 barn with two 14x12 horse stalls, water, electricity, heavy rubber mat flooring, a 16x10 loafing shed, a 30x12 lean-to, and a 66x34 dry lot, plus 2 fenced pastures. Located less than a .25mile off blacktop with easy access to Baldwin, Eudora, Lawrence or KC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols Preferred Realty License #SP00236717 Listed on: 09/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Theresa Seiwald
KW Integrity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosdidier Steven | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Bringus Ronald V | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosdidier Steven | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $50,421 | $7,994 | $42,427 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $49,036 | $7,994 | $41,042 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $47,150 | $7,994 | $39,156 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $32,176 | $7,994 | $24,182 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $27,830 | $8,444 | $19,386 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $27,253 | $8,444 | $18,809 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $25,662 | $5,683 | $19,979 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $24,736 | $5,683 | $19,053 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $24,679 | $5,683 | $18,996 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $24,093 | $3,956 | $20,137 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $24,633 | $3,956 | $20,677 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $22,607 | $3,956 | $18,651 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teri Ediger
ReeceNichols Preferred Realty
(785) 766-4248
147 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Theresa Seiwald
KW Integrity
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2404117
APN: 023-183-07-0-00-00-004.02-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.