2048 Oldham Place Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Oldham Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $400,444, approximately $316 per square foot. 2048 Oldham Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Smith Corrine
Bought by
Georgiou Marcos and Georgiou Constantia Markou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Georgiou George and Georgiou Sara
Bought by
Smith Corrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Kennard Darlene
Bought by
Georgina George and Georgina Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgiou Marcos | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Corrine | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Georgina George | $226,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Georgina George | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Georgina George | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $161,341 | $40,012 | $121,329 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $158,178 | $39,228 | $118,950 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $155,077 | $38,459 | $116,618 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $152,037 | $37,705 | $114,332 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $149,057 | $36,966 | $112,091 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $147,529 | $36,587 | $110,942 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $144,637 | $35,870 | $108,767 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $141,802 | $35,167 | $106,635 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $139,023 | $34,478 | $104,545 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $136,298 | $33,802 | $102,496 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $131,622 | $32,642 | $98,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map