2049 Thames Place Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $494,915
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 Thames Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $454,729, approximately $298 per square foot. 2049 Thames Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Enriqueta V
Bought by
Enriqueta V Garcia Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriqueta V Garcia Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Enriqueta V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $204,577 | $76,548 | $128,029 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $200,567 | $75,048 | $125,519 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $196,635 | $73,577 | $123,058 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $192,781 | $72,135 | $120,646 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $189,002 | $70,721 | $118,281 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $187,065 | $69,996 | $117,069 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $183,398 | $68,624 | $114,774 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $179,803 | $67,279 | $112,524 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $176,278 | $65,960 | $110,318 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $172,822 | $64,667 | $108,155 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $166,892 | $62,448 | $104,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map