Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Sinn
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 450-0217
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $260,000
GREAT Location!! 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch with full, unfinished basement on approximately 0.5 acre lot in NWA School System. An open concept living area and kitchen are connected by a welcoming foyer. Many interior updates including: paint, wood plank flooring throughout home, kitchen countertops, painted kitchen cabinets, built- in custom bench in breakfast nook with table, and 6 ft. wood privacy fence. There are many amenities near this home, as well as two parks within walking distance. There is no homeowner's association for this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Nathan M | $205,000 | Near North Title Group | |
| Mann Austin | $145,300 | Assured Title Co | |
| Zell Mary L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Nathan M | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Austin | $142,667 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2022 10/02/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $221,200 | $17,900 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $230,500 | $17,900 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $180,500 | $17,900 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $159,600 | $17,900 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $147,000 | $17,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $878 | $148,100 | $17,900 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $478 | $144,800 | $17,900 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $469 | $121,600 | $17,900 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $470 | $122,200 | $17,900 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $437 | $106,800 | $17,700 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $428 | $109,400 | $17,700 | $91,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Sinn
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 450-0217
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laura Cook
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 710-7727
93 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202241017
APN: 02-02-17-351-001.000-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.