205 Ash St Saint Paul, MN 55126
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ash St, Saint Paul, MN 55126. 205 Ash St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,255 | $341,300 | $120,000 | $221,300 |
| 2025 | $3,850 | $342,800 | $120,000 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $327,200 | $113,800 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $334,000 | $113,800 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $332,000 | $102,500 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $254,500 | $78,000 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $243,400 | $78,000 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $234,900 | $72,500 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $185,400 | $66,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,300 | $83,100 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map