Seller's Agent in 2023
Janice Clements
Compass
(619) 806-7052
119 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,462,000 - $3,044,000
READY TO MOVE RIGHT IN!! THIS REMODELED Coastal home is in the heart of Coronado located on a sunny corner lot only 1 block from the Bay! Enjoy the stunning San Diego skyline views from the covered wrap around porch. The entry level has a spacious and bright open floor plan and primary suite with a private balcony. Completely remodeled including a gorgeous gourmet kitchen, modern finishes, dutch doors allowing for easy indoor outdoor living. Downstairs features built in office space plus 3 bedrooms 2 more full baths and a great laundry room and storage. 2 car garage with storage, side area with beach shower plus dog run. WELCOME HOME.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 Pollard Family Trust | $2,625,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| City Of Coronado | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Lawrence O | $1,325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Toci Gerald L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Toci Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Toci Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| The Gerald L Toci Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $385,000 | -- | |
| -- | $192,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Lawrence O | $993,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Toci Gerald L | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Toci Gerald L | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Sold | $2,625,000 | 0.0% | $1,321 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | For Sale | $2,625,000 | -- | $1,321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,728 | $2,020,907 | $1,539,932 | $480,975 |
| 2024 | $28,728 | $2,677,500 | $2,040,000 | $637,500 |
| 2023 | $19,518 | $1,800,715 | $1,251,610 | $549,105 |
| 2022 | $19,147 | $1,765,408 | $1,227,069 | $538,339 |
| 2021 | $18,862 | $1,730,793 | $1,203,009 | $527,784 |
| 2020 | $18,334 | $1,713,047 | $1,190,674 | $522,373 |
| 2019 | $18,271 | $1,679,459 | $1,167,328 | $512,131 |
| 2018 | $15,201 | $1,378,530 | $1,144,440 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $14,920 | $1,351,500 | $1,122,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $598,332 | $512,866 | $85,466 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $589,346 | $505,163 | $84,183 |
| 2014 | $6,523 | $577,802 | $495,268 | $82,534 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janice Clements
Compass
(619) 806-7052
119 in this area
152 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Evan Tando
ANR Finance and Real Estate
(619) 800-6670
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 230003844
APN: 536-171-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.