L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laurel Kauffman
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Estimated Value: $839,230 - $905,000
Located in a private picturesque setting this beautiful, pristine, home is move-in ready. Renovated throughout, it offers a versatile floor plan with many features; beautiful eat-in kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, either a first or second floor Master BR, open living room & dining room with gleaming hardwood floors, fireplace and French doors leading to an expansive deck that runs the length of the house. A finished walk out lower level adds approx. 900 sq. ft. to the living area and offers many options for use. There's a detached oversized 2 car garage with one of the nicest in-law/family apartments above. The apartment features beautiful bamboo flooring, central A/C, open floor plan, BR with a walk-in closet, washer/dryer and a balcony deck overlooking the private back yard. LED compliant. Agents to verify all info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurel Kauffman
Kinlin Grover Real Estate License #9050053 Listed on: 07/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Filiault
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beikes Christopher | $450,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Carol | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Carol | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Gary | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beikes Christopher | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Gary | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Carol | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Gary | $56,079 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Sold | $450,000 | -6.7% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $482,500 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $776,500 | $203,100 | $573,400 |
| 2024 | $6,486 | $756,000 | $203,100 | $552,900 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $701,500 | $200,800 | $500,700 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $577,700 | $142,800 | $434,900 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $530,600 | $142,800 | $387,800 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $517,200 | $152,200 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $490,600 | $152,200 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $467,600 | $167,000 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $436,500 | $167,000 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $440,900 | $171,400 | $269,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $435,500 | $159,200 | $276,300 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laurel Kauffman
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bonnie Filiault
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21406766
APN: BARN-000131-000000-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.