395 Willow St West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Willow St, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $717,649, approximately $582 per square foot. 395 Willow St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Parker Susan E
Bought by
Susan E Parker Ret and Parker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Sold by
Smith James K
Bought by
Didsbury Steven G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Parker Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Didsbury Steven G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Didsbury Steven G | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Didsbury Steven G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Didsbury Steven G | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $580,000 | $250,100 | $329,900 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $574,300 | $250,100 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $513,500 | $227,600 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $388,000 | $157,400 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $353,900 | $159,800 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $347,300 | $171,600 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $337,000 | $182,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $350,900 | $212,000 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $345,600 | $212,000 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $346,700 | $213,100 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $353,300 | $204,200 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map