205 Cherry Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,091,000 - $2,549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cherry Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,207,880, approximately $901 per square foot. 205 Cherry Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $490,995 | $363,669 | $127,326 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $481,369 | $356,539 | $124,830 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $471,932 | $349,549 | $122,383 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $462,680 | $342,696 | $119,984 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $453,609 | $335,977 | $117,632 |
| 2019 | $5,187 | $440,156 | $326,012 | $114,144 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $431,526 | $319,620 | $111,906 |
| 2016 | $10,007 | $859,574 | $508,933 | $350,641 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $408,541 | $302,595 | $105,946 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $400,539 | $296,668 | $103,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map