161 Sequoia Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,657,000 - $2,406,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Sequoia Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,977,439, approximately $755 per square foot. 161 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Randall Abell
Bought by
Bishop Randall Abell and Bishop Lorraine Abell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Bishop Randall and Bishop Lorraine Abell
Bought by
Bishop Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Bishop Randall and Bishop Lorraine Abell
Bought by
Bishop Randall
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Randall Abell | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Randall | -- | Ort | |
| Bishop Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bishop Randall | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,691 | $485,026 | $166,538 | $318,488 |
| 2024 | $5,691 | $475,517 | $163,273 | $312,244 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $466,194 | $160,072 | $306,122 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $457,054 | $156,934 | $300,120 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $448,093 | $153,857 | $294,236 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $434,804 | $149,295 | $285,509 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $426,279 | $146,368 | $279,911 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $396,929 | $140,686 | $256,243 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $390,967 | $138,573 | $252,394 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $383,309 | $135,859 | $247,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map