205 Christopher Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Christopher Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 205 Christopher Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Rising Anita C
Bought by
Rising Ervin J and Deal Ariel Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,315
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$135,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Rising Danny R
Bought by
Rising Danny R and Rising Anita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Rising Danny R
Bought by
Rising Danny R and Rising Anita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Rising Danny R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Ervin J | $325,000 | -- | |
| Rising Danny R | $2,702 | -- | |
| Rising Danny R | $2,702 | -- | |
| Rising Danny R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rising Ervin J | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rising Danny R | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,400 | $1,200 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $507 | $4,520 | $320 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $113,000 | $8,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map