208 Christopher Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Christopher Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $206,365, approximately $99 per square foot. 208 Christopher Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1992
Bought by
Sharpe Tobin Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Tobin Ryan | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $4,390 | $480 | $3,910 |
| 2024 | $272 | $4,390 | $480 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $268 | $4,390 | $480 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,390 | $480 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $229 | $4,110 | $480 | $3,630 |
| 2020 | $471 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |