240 Christopher Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $166,484 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Christopher Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $183,121, approximately $120 per square foot. 240 Christopher Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Bought by
Petty Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Reginald | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $3,580 | $400 | $3,180 |
| 2024 | $407 | $3,580 | $400 | $3,180 |
| 2023 | $402 | $3,580 | $400 | $3,180 |
| 2022 | $386 | $3,580 | $400 | $3,180 |
| 2021 | $344 | $3,170 | $400 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $345 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $310 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $245 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |