603 Stephenson St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $104,201 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Stephenson St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $122,800, approximately $129 per square foot. 603 Stephenson St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Bought by
Gordon Yvonnie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Yvonnie G | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $2,380 | $320 | $2,060 |
| 2024 | $43 | $2,380 | $320 | $2,060 |
| 2023 | $43 | $2,380 | $320 | $2,060 |
| 2022 | $41 | $2,380 | $320 | $2,060 |
| 2021 | $8 | $2,070 | $320 | $1,750 |
| 2020 | $8 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |