205 Daisy Ln Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Daisy Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $353,182, approximately $304 per square foot. 205 Daisy Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Muller Denise and Muller Christian
Bought by
Torres Jose L and Torres Norma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose L | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $122,131 | $48,850 | $73,281 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $119,738 | $47,893 | $71,845 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $117,391 | $46,954 | $70,437 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $115,090 | $46,034 | $69,056 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $112,834 | $45,132 | $67,702 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $111,678 | $44,670 | $67,008 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $109,490 | $43,795 | $65,695 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $107,344 | $42,937 | $64,407 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $105,241 | $42,096 | $63,145 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $103,178 | $41,271 | $61,907 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $101,630 | $40,652 | $60,978 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $99,640 | $39,856 | $59,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map