205 E Main St Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Main St, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $122,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 205 E Main St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Pogue James
Bought by
Pogue James and Pogue Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,590
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Lundry Chantay
Bought by
Pogue James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Pogue Jewel
Bought by
Pogue Jewel and Pogue Lundry, C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pogue James | -- | None Available | |
| Pogue James | -- | -- | |
| Pogue Jewel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History