404 NE 3rd St Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 NE 3rd St, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently estimated at $142,661, approximately $82 per square foot. 404 NE 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Fuller Clint
Bought by
Williams John T and Williams Marylon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Mccurtain County Natl Ban
Bought by
Fuller Clint and Fuller Nikki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John T | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Fuller Clint | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $3,035 | $567 | $2,468 |
| 2023 | $185 | $2,861 | $550 | $2,311 |
| 2022 | $176 | $2,777 | $550 | $2,227 |
| 2021 | $176 | $2,777 | $550 | $2,227 |
| 2020 | $179 | $2,777 | $550 | $2,227 |