205 Granada Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,539 - $1,490,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Granada Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,310,135, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 205 Granada Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Whittemore Alan L
Bought by
Whittemore Alan L and Alan L Whittemore Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Whittemore Alan L and Buck Susan W
Bought by
Whittemore Alan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittemore Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Whittemore Alan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $77,387 | $29,818 | $47,569 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $74,382 | $28,660 | $45,722 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $72,924 | $28,098 | $44,826 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $71,494 | $27,547 | $43,947 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $70,761 | $27,265 | $43,496 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $69,373 | $26,730 | $42,643 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $68,013 | $26,206 | $41,807 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $66,678 | $25,692 | $40,986 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $65,370 | $25,188 | $40,182 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $64,388 | $24,810 | $39,578 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $63,127 | $24,324 | $38,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map