Estimated Value: $145,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Lee Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $169,343, approximately $96 per square foot. 205 Lee Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Eastger Larry
Bought by
Easter Sueanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,949
Outstanding Balance
$32,755
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Sueanne L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easter Sueanne L | $94,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $66,300 | $13,980 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $66,300 | $13,980 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $996 | $62,940 | $13,980 | $48,960 |
| 2022 | $945 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $947 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $948 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $948 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2018 | $856 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $854 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $852 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2015 | $848 | $59,640 | $13,980 | $45,660 |
| 2014 | $734 | $52,560 | $13,980 | $38,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map