Estimated Value: $137,413 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Lee Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $159,603, approximately $133 per square foot. 217 Lee Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $47,820 | $10,320 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $756 | $47,820 | $10,320 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $720 | $45,480 | $10,320 | $35,160 |
| 2022 | $682 | $43,020 | $10,320 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $683 | $43,020 | $10,320 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $686 | $43,140 | $10,320 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $693 | $43,620 | $10,320 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $626 | $43,620 | $10,320 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $631 | $44,100 | $10,320 | $33,780 |
| 2016 | $630 | $44,100 | $10,320 | $33,780 |
| 2015 | $635 | $44,640 | $10,320 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $558 | $39,960 | $10,320 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map