Estimated Value: $112,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Lee Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $131,076, approximately $136 per square foot. 207 Lee Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $48,840 | $13,980 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $456 | $48,840 | $13,980 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $421 | $46,620 | $13,980 | $32,640 |
| 2022 | $387 | $44,400 | $13,980 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $388 | $44,400 | $13,980 | $30,420 |
| 2020 | $389 | $44,460 | $13,980 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $389 | $44,460 | $13,980 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $351 | $44,460 | $13,980 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $350 | $44,460 | $13,980 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $635 | $44,460 | $13,980 | $30,480 |
| 2015 | $350 | $44,580 | $13,980 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $278 | $39,900 | $13,980 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map