205 Mohawk Cir Seymour, TN 37865
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $302,622
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mohawk Cir, Seymour, TN 37865 and is currently estimated at $295,811, approximately $206 per square foot. 205 Mohawk Cir is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including The King's Academy and Seymour Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Walker Rosemary
Bought by
Walker Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Bought by
Walker Rosemary Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Christopher N
Bought by
Patterson Christopher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Hood Bobby Lynn and Hood Sandra M
Bought by
Patterson Christopher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1987
Bought by
Hood Bobby Lynn Sandram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Walker Rosemary Trustee | $125,700 | -- | |
| Patterson Christopher N | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Christopher N | $99,000 | -- | |
| Hood Bobby Lynn Sandram | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hood Bobby Lynn Sandram | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Bobby Lynn Sandram | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Bobby Lynn Sandram | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $37,425 | $7,500 | $29,925 |
| 2024 | $554 | $37,425 | $7,500 | $29,925 |
| 2023 | $554 | $37,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $554 | $37,425 | $7,500 | $29,925 |
| 2021 | $554 | $37,425 | $7,500 | $29,925 |
| 2020 | $582 | $37,425 | $7,500 | $29,925 |
| 2019 | $582 | $31,275 | $7,575 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $582 | $31,275 | $7,575 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $582 | $31,275 | $7,575 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $582 | $31,275 | $7,575 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $31,587 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map