205 Post Oak St Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Post Oak St, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $273,196, approximately $147 per square foot. 205 Post Oak St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Henry F Henry F and Arnold Virginia A
Bought by
Thomas Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,860
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jennifer C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Jennifer C | $4,860 | |
| Open | Thomas Jennifer C | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |