Estimated Value: $568,000 - $614,599
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Roat St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $591,150, approximately $248 per square foot. 205 Roat St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Johndrew Janice E
Bought by
Vaneck Nicholas and Vaneck Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaneck Nicholas | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,690 | $575,000 | $133,900 | $441,100 |
| 2024 | $13,690 | $575,000 | $133,900 | $441,100 |
| 2023 | $13,134 | $501,000 | $133,900 | $367,100 |
| 2022 | $11,970 | $436,000 | $133,900 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $11,364 | $400,000 | $133,900 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $11,425 | $400,000 | $133,900 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $400,000 | $133,900 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $7,319 | $400,000 | $133,900 | $266,100 |
| 2017 | $11,333 | $380,000 | $133,900 | $246,100 |
| 2016 | $11,425 | $380,000 | $133,900 | $246,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,000 | $133,900 | $246,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,000 | $133,900 | $226,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map