207 Ithaca Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Bryant Park and Belle Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $596,157
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Ithaca Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $566,539, approximately $261 per square foot. 207 Ithaca Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Stein Irene W
Bought by
Lauber Thornton Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauber Thornton Bruce | $161,500 | Randy Marcus | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,250 | $570,000 | $98,400 | $471,600 |
| 2024 | $11,250 | $570,000 | $98,400 | $471,600 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $475,000 | $98,400 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $13,941 | $440,000 | $98,400 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $13,268 | $400,000 | $98,400 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $8,409 | $400,000 | $98,400 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $9,775 | $350,000 | $98,400 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $350,000 | $98,400 | $251,600 |
| 2017 | $7,471 | $330,000 | $50,700 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $330,000 | $50,700 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,000 | $50,700 | $279,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,000 | $50,700 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map