205 Roswell Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,623,825 - $2,281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Roswell Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,828,206, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 205 Roswell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Sold by
Smith Michelle F and The Michelle F Smith Trust
Bought by
Crawford Suzanne J and The Suzanne J Crawford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Suzanne J
Bought by
Crawford Suzanne J and Suzanne J Crawford Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Smith Michelle F
Bought by
Smith Michelle F and Michelle F Smith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Cassaday Louis V and Cassaday Lara L
Bought by
Crawford Suzanne J and Smith Michelle F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Bauman Steven J and Bauman Corene T
Bought by
Cassaday Louis V and Cassaday Lara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Miller James A and Moyer Tena M
Bought by
Bauman Steven J and Bauman Corene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Moyer Tena M
Bought by
Miller James A and Moyer Tena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Suzanne J | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Suzanne J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michelle F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crawford Suzanne J | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co L | |
| Cassaday Louis V | $485,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bauman Steven J | $365,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Miller James A | -- | Guardian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Suzanne J | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassaday Louis V | $329,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauman Steven J | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James A | $312,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,467 | $1,319,054 | $1,100,267 | $218,787 |
| 2024 | $16,467 | $1,293,192 | $1,078,694 | $214,498 |
| 2023 | $16,195 | $1,267,837 | $1,057,544 | $210,293 |
| 2022 | $15,189 | $1,242,978 | $1,036,808 | $206,170 |
| 2021 | $14,902 | $1,218,607 | $1,016,479 | $202,128 |
| 2019 | $14,689 | $1,182,465 | $986,331 | $196,134 |
| 2018 | $14,308 | $1,159,281 | $966,992 | $192,289 |
| 2016 | $13,165 | $1,114,267 | $929,444 | $184,823 |
| 2015 | $12,625 | $1,097,530 | $915,483 | $182,047 |
| 2014 | $12,523 | $1,076,031 | $897,550 | $178,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map