4121 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,634,000 - $1,931,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,798,333, approximately $587 per square foot. 4121 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Matherly Eric Ducharme
Bought by
Ducharme Gregory and Matherly Eric Ducharme
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Matherly Eric D and Tirheimer Katherine A
Bought by
Matherly Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Matherly Eric Ducharme
Bought by
Matherly Eric D and Tirheimer Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Matherly Ronald Ducharme
Bought by
Matherly Ronald Ducharme and Matherly Eric Ducharme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Stella D Matherly Trust and Eric Ducharme
Bought by
Matherly Ronald Ducharme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducharme Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Matherly Eric D | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Matherly Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Matherly Ronald Ducharme | -- | -- | |
| Matherly Ronald Ducharme | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matherly Eric D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $107,804 | $66,162 | $41,642 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $105,691 | $64,865 | $40,826 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $103,620 | $63,594 | $40,026 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $101,590 | $62,348 | $39,242 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $99,599 | $61,126 | $38,473 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $96,647 | $59,314 | $37,333 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $94,752 | $58,151 | $36,601 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $91,075 | $55,894 | $35,181 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $89,708 | $55,055 | $34,653 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $87,952 | $53,977 | $33,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map