Estimated Value: $506,756 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Sandpiper Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $538,689, approximately $296 per square foot. 205 Sandpiper Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Neeley Gary M and Neeley Michelle R
Bought by
Cardoza Robert L and Cardoza Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,651
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$459,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Lee Diana M
Bought by
Neeley Gary M and Neeley Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,878
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoza Robert L | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Neeley Gary M | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardoza Robert L | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Gary M | $139,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $347,573 | $72,401 | $275,172 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $340,759 | $70,982 | $269,777 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $334,079 | $69,591 | $264,488 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $327,529 | $68,227 | $259,302 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $321,108 | $66,890 | $254,218 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $317,817 | $66,205 | $251,612 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $311,586 | $64,907 | $246,679 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $305,478 | $63,635 | $241,843 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $299,489 | $62,388 | $237,101 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $293,617 | $61,165 | $232,452 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $277,421 | $57,791 | $219,630 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $254,514 | $53,019 | $201,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map