205 Toledo Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,918 - $1,797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Toledo Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,613,480, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 205 Toledo Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Crowley Timothy J and Crowley Lise Lang
Bought by
Crowley Timothy James and Crowley Lise Lang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Timothy James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $446,522 | $282,943 | $163,579 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $429,183 | $271,956 | $157,227 |
| 2022 | $5,751 | $420,768 | $266,624 | $154,144 |
| 2021 | $5,510 | $412,518 | $261,396 | $151,122 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $408,288 | $258,716 | $149,572 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $400,282 | $253,643 | $146,639 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $392,433 | $248,669 | $143,764 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $384,739 | $243,793 | $140,946 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $377,195 | $239,013 | $138,182 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $371,529 | $235,423 | $136,106 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $364,251 | $230,811 | $133,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map