2050 Siegle Dr Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $747,029 - $833,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 Siegle Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $797,257, approximately $454 per square foot. 2050 Siegle Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mount Miguel High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Henry C and Gonzales Adela U
Bought by
Gonzales Henry Castillo and Gonzales Adela Ureta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Henry Castillo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $105,628 | $27,693 | $77,935 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $103,557 | $27,150 | $76,407 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $101,527 | $26,618 | $74,909 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $99,538 | $26,097 | $73,441 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $97,587 | $25,586 | $72,001 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $96,587 | $25,324 | $71,263 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $94,694 | $24,828 | $69,866 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $92,839 | $24,342 | $68,497 |
| 2017 | $150 | $91,019 | $23,865 | $67,154 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $89,236 | $23,398 | $65,838 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $87,897 | $23,047 | $64,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,176 | $22,596 | $63,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map