2051 N Ventura Rd Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 N Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93036. 2051 N Ventura Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $395,744 | $153,687 | $242,057 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $387,985 | $150,674 | $237,311 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $380,378 | $147,720 | $232,658 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $372,920 | $144,823 | $228,097 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $365,608 | $141,983 | $223,625 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $361,861 | $140,528 | $221,333 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $354,767 | $137,773 | $216,994 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $347,812 | $135,072 | $212,740 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $340,993 | $132,424 | $208,569 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $334,308 | $129,828 | $204,480 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $329,288 | $127,879 | $201,409 |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $322,839 | $125,375 | $197,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map