2052 Sheldon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $465,948 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Sheldon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $474,987, approximately $256 per square foot. 2052 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Craig Jane
Bought by
Craig Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,656
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Craig Miguel
Bought by
Craig Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Paramo Rick and Paramo Henry
Bought by
Craig Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Jane | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Craig Jane | -- | -- | |
| Craig Miguel | $131,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Jane | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Craig Miguel | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $214,153 | $56,993 | $157,160 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $209,955 | $55,876 | $154,079 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $205,839 | $54,781 | $151,058 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $201,804 | $53,707 | $148,097 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $197,848 | $52,654 | $145,194 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $195,821 | $52,115 | $143,706 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $191,983 | $51,094 | $140,889 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $188,220 | $50,093 | $138,127 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $184,530 | $49,111 | $135,419 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $180,913 | $48,149 | $132,764 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $178,196 | $47,426 | $130,770 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $174,706 | $46,497 | $128,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map