2076 Sheldon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2076 Sheldon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $451,965, approximately $271 per square foot. 2076 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Kimball Michele and Kimball Karolene K
Bought by
Kimball Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Kimball Michele Marie
Bought by
Kimball Michele and Kimball Karolene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Crowley Lisa A
Bought by
Kimball Michele Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,672
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Crowley Lisa A and Melva G Rush Trust
Bought by
Crowley Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Rush Melva G
Bought by
Rush Melva G and Melva G Rush Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Blythe Dane and Blythe Glendolyn
Bought by
Rush Melva G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
8.77%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Michele Marie | $164,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crowley Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Melva G | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Melva G | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimball Michele Marie | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Melva G | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $211,176 | $57,942 | $153,234 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $207,036 | $56,806 | $150,230 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $202,978 | $55,693 | $147,285 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $198,999 | $54,601 | $144,398 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $195,098 | $53,531 | $141,567 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $193,099 | $52,983 | $140,116 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $189,314 | $51,945 | $137,369 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $185,603 | $50,927 | $134,676 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $181,965 | $49,929 | $132,036 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $178,398 | $48,950 | $129,448 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $175,719 | $48,215 | $127,504 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $172,278 | $47,271 | $125,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map