2052 Tamarind Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,055 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2052 Tamarind Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $538,264, approximately $290 per square foot. 2052 Tamarind Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mancuso Jennifer Shay
Bought by
Mancuso Salvatore Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,385
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Perris Meadows Lp
Bought by
Mancuso Salvatore Vincent and Mancuso Jennifer Shay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,036
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Salvatore Vincent | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mancuso Salvatore Vincent | $130,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancuso Salvatore Vincent | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancuso Salvatore Vincent | $129,036 | |
| Closed | Mancuso Salvatore Vincent | $3,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $199,615 | $38,406 | $161,209 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $191,865 | $36,915 | $154,950 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $188,104 | $36,192 | $151,912 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $184,417 | $35,483 | $148,934 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $182,527 | $35,120 | $147,407 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $178,949 | $34,432 | $144,517 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $175,441 | $33,757 | $141,684 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $172,002 | $33,096 | $138,906 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $168,631 | $32,448 | $136,183 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $166,100 | $31,961 | $134,139 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $162,848 | $31,336 | $131,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map