2053 N Exeter Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222
Eagledale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 N Exeter Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $117,798, approximately $113 per square foot. 2053 N Exeter Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Brian Stayte
Bought by
Gayman Linda L and Gayman Dannielle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$58,101
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Stayte Brian and Stayte Amy
Bought by
Gayman Linda L and Gayman Dannielle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$58,101
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Chilcutt David B
Bought by
Stayte Brian and Stayte Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayman Linda L | $64,460 | Medley Leroy D | |
| Gayman Linda L | -- | Medley Leroy D | |
| Stayte Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gayman Linda L | $63,822 | |
| Closed | Gayman Linda L | $63,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Stayte Brian | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $102,200 | $4,100 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $111,400 | $4,100 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $103,700 | $4,100 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $103,700 | $4,100 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $59,600 | $4,100 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $57,800 | $4,100 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $46,000 | $4,100 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $45,200 | $4,100 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $48,700 | $4,100 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $47,200 | $4,100 | $43,100 |
| 2013 | $969 | $46,700 | $4,100 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map