RENTED APR 28, 2026

2053 Pierpont Blvd Unit C Ventura, CA 93001

Pierpont Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
475 Sq Ft
4,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • Wall Furnace
  • Pierpont Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Bike Trail
  • 1-minute walk to San Buenaventura State Beach

About This Home

As of April 2026

FOR LEASE Life is Better at the Beach! This cottage offers a comfortable one-bedroom, one-bath upstairs apartment in Ventura, CA. This upstairs unit features an outside patio area and a second-floor deck, plus a garage for storage and one designated parking space. Utilities for water and trash are included, and a shared laundry room and on-site gardener help simplify maintenance. Located nearby the beach, this unit blends convenience with coastal access.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bridget Goncalves

Joe Kapp Real Estate, Inc License #01415326 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Bridget Goncalves

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • No Sprinklers

Home Design

  • 475 Sq Ft Home
  • Triplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,595
  • Rent includes trash collection, water, sewer
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/10/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0760225060

Community Details

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Additional Features

  • Ventura Beach North: Other 0022 Subdivision
  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-10
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2595
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ventura Beach North: Other - 0022
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0760225060
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 475.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 5.36

• Lot Features: Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0918

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4000.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water, Sewer

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $2,545 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $2,545 -1.9% $5 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $2,595 +5.9% --
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 For Rent $2,450 +8.9% --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $5 / Sq Ft
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,172 $943,257 $768,035 $175,222
2024 $10,172 $924,762 $752,975 $171,787
2023 $10,048 $906,630 $738,211 $168,419
2022 $9,353 $888,853 $723,736 $165,117
2021 $9,172 $871,425 $709,545 $161,880
2020 $9,085 $862,491 $702,270 $160,221
2019 $8,915 $845,580 $688,500 $157,080
2018 $1,096 $94,945 $36,507 $58,438
2017 $1,075 $93,085 $35,792 $57,293
2016 $1,055 $91,261 $35,091 $56,170
2015 $1,045 $89,892 $34,565 $55,327
2014 $1,026 $88,134 $33,889 $54,245
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35726

Ventura County Regional Data Share
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.