NOT LISTED FOR SALE

844 San Pedro St Unit 2 Ventura, CA 93001

Pierpont Neighborhood
1 Bed
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Property has ocean access
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • Pierpont Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ocean Side of Freeway
  • 1-minute walk to San Buenaventura State Beach

About This Home

As of February 2019

Great unit, VERY VERY UNIQUE!! 1+1 with a 1 car garage that has storage at the front. There is not a square room in the entire unit, they are all octogon & trapizoid. OH!!! did I mention that it has a great view of the park and sunsets. This unit requires a 1 year lease. NO SMOKING AND NO PETS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hans Taylor

HBT Realty License #01196555 Listed on: 01/07/2019

Co-Listed By

Hans Taylor

Julie Taylor, Broker License #01771813

Last Renter's Agent

Stephen Kenney

Rincon Property Management License #01916522

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • No Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Asmcn HOA
  • Pierpont Village 3369 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Available 2/15/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0760225225

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-02-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2100
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 3900.00

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: r
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0760225225
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.89

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In Storage, Garage, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Electric, Wall Furnace
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Management: ASMCN

Green Features

  • Green Location: Transportation, Walkability

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 10019.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Homes for Rent
  • Management Co Phone: 805-650-2500
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Ocean Access, Ocean Side of Freeway

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,048 $1,112,839 $331,889 $780,950
2024 $12,048 $1,091,019 $325,381 $765,638
2023 $11,903 $1,069,627 $319,001 $750,626
2022 $11,082 $1,048,654 $312,746 $735,908
2021 $10,870 $1,028,093 $306,614 $721,479
2020 $10,766 $1,017,553 $303,471 $714,082
2019 $10,567 $997,602 $297,521 $700,081
2018 $10,391 $978,042 $291,688 $686,354
2017 $10,172 $958,866 $285,969 $672,897
2016 $9,973 $940,065 $280,362 $659,703
2015 $9,867 $925,946 $276,151 $649,795
2014 $9,705 $907,810 $270,743 $637,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-219000219

Ventura County Regional Data Share
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.