2053 Spyglass Trail E Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2053 Spyglass Trail E, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,283,319, approximately $408 per square foot. 2053 Spyglass Trail E is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Reid Ronald T and Reid Janet Seaton
Bought by
Reid Ronald T and Reid Janet Seaton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Reid Ronald T and Reid Janet S
Bought by
Reid Ronald T and Reid Janet Seaton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Reid Ronald T and Reid Janet Seaton
Bought by
Reid Ronald T and Reid Janet Seaton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Ronald T | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Ronald T | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Reid Ronald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reid Ronald T | $169,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $519,367 | $178,501 | $340,866 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $509,184 | $175,001 | $334,183 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $499,200 | $171,569 | $327,631 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $489,412 | $168,205 | $321,207 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $479,816 | $164,907 | $314,909 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $474,898 | $163,217 | $311,681 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $465,587 | $160,017 | $305,570 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $456,459 | $156,880 | $299,579 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $447,509 | $153,804 | $293,705 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $438,736 | $150,789 | $287,947 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $432,148 | $148,525 | $283,623 |
| 2014 | $5,317 | $423,684 | $145,616 | $278,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map