2066 Spyglass Trail E Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,000 - $1,380,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2066 Spyglass Trail E, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,345,583, approximately $438 per square foot. 2066 Spyglass Trail E is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Reveles Nancy
Bought by
Reveles Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$784,250
Outstanding Balance
$456,720
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Peller Douglas M and Peller Sheryl A
Bought by
Reveles Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$784,250
Outstanding Balance
$456,720
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Thomas A & Dana H Stiffler Family Trust and Thomas A
Bought by
Peller Douglas M and Peller Sheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area