2114 Cold Stream Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,291,375 - $1,425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Cold Stream Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,357,344, approximately $431 per square foot. 2114 Cold Stream Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Pierson Kirk D and Pierson Karen M
Bought by
Bourne Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Pierson Earl Dayton and Pierson Kristi
Bought by
Pierson Kirk D and Pierson Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Shpak Jerry and Shpak Susanna M
Bought by
Pierson Kirk D and Pierson Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Beverly A | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Pierson Kirk D | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pierson Kirk D | $310,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourne Beverly A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Kirk D | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Kirk D | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Pierson Kirk D | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,647 | $1,114,268 | $724,275 | $389,993 |
| 2024 | $13,647 | $1,092,420 | $710,073 | $382,347 |
| 2023 | $12,999 | $1,071,000 | $696,150 | $374,850 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $510,501 | $202,355 | $308,146 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $500,492 | $198,388 | $302,104 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $495,361 | $196,354 | $299,007 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $485,649 | $192,504 | $293,145 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $476,128 | $188,730 | $287,398 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $466,793 | $185,030 | $281,763 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $457,641 | $181,402 | $276,239 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $450,769 | $178,678 | $272,091 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $441,941 | $175,179 | $266,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map