20531 E Coolidge Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $436,230
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20531 E Coolidge Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $430,308, approximately $311 per square foot. 20531 E Coolidge Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Tj Group Inc
Bought by
Gomez Lee Alejandro and Martinez-Mendez Yizel Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Outstanding Balance
$424,978
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Marks David P
Bought by
T J Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Dale A
Bought by
Marks David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Moreno Stephen E and Moreno Louise M
Bought by
Carpenter Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,791
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Lee Alejandro | $460,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| T J Group Inc | $335,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Marks David P | $154,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Dale A | $71,500 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Lee Alejandro | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | T J Group Inc | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks David P | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Dale A | $71,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $29,300 | $5,640 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $26,940 | $5,190 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $31,720 | $5,070 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $20,370 | $5,140 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $20,370 | $5,140 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $21,070 | $5,290 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $21,070 | $5,290 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $16,240 | $4,680 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $950 | $16,240 | $4,680 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $673 | $12,690 | $2,390 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $652 | $6,340 | $1,190 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $533 | $5,120 | $880 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map